Sponsors

Result
Campeonato Nacional Mayor 2019
25 y 26 de Mayo, 2019
Estadio Nacional, San José
Final
RMA: 13:45.00, Erick Quirós, 2000

5.000 mts Planos
Mayor, Men
26/05/2019 a las 09:15
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
 
Mark 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1
 1 Luis Alejandro CASTRO Coto
100 Coopenae
2/5/1996
15:31.29
718
 2 Julio Cesar AVILES Huete
196 San José
15/6/1997
15:53.24
658
 3 Pedro Luis CHACON Murillo
102 Coopenae
19/6/1991
16:08.90
616
 4 Jose Angel FLORES Salas
195 San José
3/11/1997
16:19.08
590
 5 Sandro EZETA Chaves
95 Coopejudicial
9/9/1990
16:23.83
578
 6 Kevin Josue ARGUEDAS Arias
168 Pérez Zeledón
16/3/1999
16:36.86
545
 7 Wilberth FLORES Gutierrez
108 El Caminante
17/5/1995
17:31.90
418
 8 Andrey Steven SOLANO Moscoso
125 Impacto Oreamuno
21/8/2001
17:36.34
408
 9 Jafet Arturo CAMACHO Vega
131 Impacto Oreamuno
10/11/2000
19:09.91
233
 - Jose Mariano MUÑIZ Gomez
133 Impacto Oreamuno
17/3/2000
DNF
0
 - Gustavo Fernando SOLANO Rivera
130 Impacto Oreamuno
2/5/1992
DNF
0
 - Henry Eduardo GOMEZ Montenegro
98 Coopenae
5/2/1990
DNF
0
Heat: 2
 1 Angel Sebastian OVARES Carballo
118 Heredia
1/8/1999
17:25.97
431
 2 Oscar Danilo BRACAMONTE Velasquez
227 Tibás
3/6/2003
17:28.40
426
 3 Eduardo Emiliano CECILIANO Corrales
138 J.L. Molina C.R. Clu
8/4/1999
17:32.54
417
 4 Jose Ariel MARTINEZ Tinoco
85 Ccdr Escazú
6/4/2000
17:41.93
397
 5 Luis Alexander SEGURA Hernandez
105 Crc Endurance
25/3/2001
17:57.41
365
 6 Dennis Miguel BARRANTES Lizano
15 Alajuela
23/4/2001
18:04.97
350
 7 Jose Rene CALVO Cordero
110 El Guarco
1/5/2000
19:05.52
240
 8 Teylor Rodolfo GOMEZ Cordero
106 Crc Endurance
14/9/2000
19:47.90
176
 9 Carlos Emanuel MIRANDA Castro
31 Alajuelita
8/1/1990
21:06.24
83
 10 Andres Fabian CHAVES Arias
277 Tibás
7/8/1997
22:12.06
32
 - Kevin Enrique CARVAJAL Alvarado
36 Alajuelita
2/11/1998
DNF
0
 - Israel Octavio MONTERO Ceciliano
70 Cartago
18/1/2003
DNF
0
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
 
Mark 
Heat 
Pts-IAAF 
1 Luis Alejandro Castro 2/5/1996 Coopenae
15:31.291 718
2 Julio Cesar Aviles 15/6/1997 San José
15:53.241 658
3 Pedro Luis Chacon 19/6/1991 Coopenae
16:08.901 616
4 Jose Angel Flores 3/11/1997 San José
16:19.081 590
5 Sandro Ezeta 9/9/1990 Coopejudicial
16:23.831 578
6 Kevin Josue Arguedas 16/3/1999 Pérez Zeledón
16:36.861 545
7 Angel Sebastian Ovares 1/8/1999 Heredia
17:25.972 431
8 Oscar Danilo Bracamonte 3/6/2003 Tibás
17:28.402 426
9 Wilberth Flores 17/5/1995 El Caminante
17:31.901 418
10 Eduardo Emiliano Ceciliano 8/4/1999 J.L. Molina C.R. Clu
17:32.542 417
11 Andrey Steven Solano 21/8/2001 Impacto Oreamuno
17:36.341 408
12 Jose Ariel Martinez 6/4/2000 Ccdr Escazú
17:41.932 397
13 Luis Alexander Segura 25/3/2001 Crc Endurance
17:57.412 365
14 Dennis Miguel Barrantes 23/4/2001 Alajuela
18:04.972 350
15 Jose Rene Calvo 1/5/2000 El Guarco
19:05.522 240
16 Jafet Arturo Camacho 10/11/2000 Impacto Oreamuno
19:09.911 233
17 Teylor Rodolfo Gomez 14/9/2000 Crc Endurance
19:47.902 176
18 Carlos Emanuel Miranda 8/1/1990 Alajuelita
21:06.242 83
19 Andres Fabian Chaves 7/8/1997 Tibás
22:12.062 32
- Gustavo Fernando Solano 2/5/1992 Impacto Oreamuno
DNF1 0
- Kevin Enrique Carvajal 2/11/1998 Alajuelita
DNF2 0
- Israel Octavio Montero 18/1/2003 Cartago
DNF2 0
- Jose Mariano Muñiz 17/3/2000 Impacto Oreamuno
DNF1 0
- Henry Eduardo Gomez 5/2/1990 Coopenae
DNF1 0


Back

Copyright 2019 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
inscripciones.fecoa@yahoo.com