Sponsors

Result
II Torneo Clasificatorio U18, U20 y U23
7 y 8 de Marzo, 2020
Estadio Rafael Ángel Camacho, Turrialba
Final

Salto Largo
U-18, Men
07/03/2020 a las 09:00
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
Mark 
Wind 
Pts
IAAF
 
 1 Jose Daniel BRENES Hernandez
315 El Guarco
4/7/2003 5.79 m
-1.5 666
 2 Jeremy Fabian BRENES Villegas
597 Siquirres
30/3/2003 5.63 m
-0.9 633
 3 Daniel Esteban VALVERDE Ortiz
382 Heredia
2/3/2004 5.47 m
-1.2 599
 4 Ronald Gerardo PEREZ Alfaro
450 Naranjo
16/10/2003 5.39 m
-3.1 583
 5 Bayron Enrique GONZALEZ Ledezma
568 San Ramón
1/9/2003 5.14 m
-1.7 531
 6 Milton Andre GUZMAN Calderon
326 El Guarco
5/6/2003 5.12 m
-1.6 527
 7 Jose Daniel VARGAS Ramirez
574 San Ramón
5/2/2004 5.12 m
-3.2 527
 8 Arath David SALAZAR Castillo
18 Alajuelita
4/12/2004 5.10 m
-1.7 523
 9 Bayron Andres CHAVARRIA Ulloa
582 Siquirres
8/12/2003 5.07 m
-2.6 517
 10 Carlos Andres BERMUDEZ Canales
109 Ccdr Carrillo
12/1/2003 5.03 m
-2.0 508
 11 Joao FERNANDEZ Ulate
573 San Ramón
7/7/2004 5.02 m
-1.4 506
 12 Leonardo VINDAS Camacho
141 Ccdr Cartago
4/11/2003 4.93 m
-1.2 488
 13 Bryton Daniel CANO Acuña
569 San Ramón
17/3/2004 4.92 m
-1.1 486
 14 Jefferson Jesus OSES Salazar
443 Naranjo
18/9/2003 4.83 m
-3.3 467
 15 Isaac Jaret ROJAS Rojas
37 Alajuelita 2001
2/9/2005 4.76 m
-1.3 453
 16 Sebastian RAMIREZ Aguilar
294 Coronado
25/11/2003 4.74 m
-1.0 449
 17 Bruce Alexander PEREZ Mendez
31 Alajuelita 2001
29/7/2003 4.74 m
-2.0 449
 18 Dylan Gerardo ARIAS Porras
334 Esparza
8/9/2004 4.73 m
-1.5 447
 19 Luis Diego GOMEZ Barrantes
286 Coronado
19/1/2004 4.67 m
-3.0 434
 20 Angel Fabian MARTINEZ Smith
441 Naranjo
19/6/2003 4.64 m
-1.1 428
 21 Minor Johan ZUÑIGA Toruño
553 San José
16/3/2004 4.64 m
-0.6 428
 22 Daniel PICADO Cespedes
63 Atl Santa Bárbara
8/11/2004 4.53 m
-1.5 406
 23 Jean Marco FAJARDO Saenz
96 Barva
30/1/2003 4.52 m
-1.5 404
 24 Gabriel IRIARTE Perez
165 Ccdr Escazú
14/1/2004 4.48 m
-3.3 396
 25 Gabriel Aaron JIMENEZ Leon
528 San José
7/4/2005 4.42 m
-1.9 383
 26 Cristian Javier ARAYA Viquez
62 Atl Santa Bárbara
17/7/2004 4.40 m
-2.0 379
 27 Josue David RAMIREZ Ramirez
317 El Guarco
9/8/2003 4.32 m
-3.1 363
 28 Christopher Gustavo ALBA Corrales
296 Corredores
18/6/2003 4.30 m
-2.3 359
 29 Mauro Marcelo FLORES Salas
81 Atl Santa Bárbara
25/11/2005 4.18 m
-1.2 335
 30 Juan Diego SOLORZANO Oviedo
256 Codea Alajuela
5/7/2004 4.17 m
-2.0 333
 31 Jefferson Antonio ROMERO Borge
215 Ccdr Santa Cruz
4/7/2004 4.11 m
-2.4 320
 32 Brandon Michael ISAACS Alvarado
29 Alajuelita 2001
9/9/2004 4.01 m
-1.9 300
 33 Joshua Gerardo CASTRO Castro
362 Grecia
25/11/2004 3.85 m
-1.2 268
 34 Fabian Josue PICADO Aguilar
309 El Guarco
24/5/2003 3.67 m
-2.2 232
 35 Jose David GONZÁLEZ Moraga
73 Atl Santa Bárbara
16/6/2004 3.57 m
-1.5 212
 36 Kendall Moises VEGA Hernandez
77 Atl Santa Bárbara
18/2/2003 3.43 m
-1.6 183
 37 Jefersson Gustavo GUTIERREZ Martinez
21 Alajuelita
11/5/2005 2.27 m
-1.9 0
 38 Aaron CARMONA Vargas
57 Atl Santa Bárbara
6/12/2005 2.19 m
-2.6 0
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4
1 Jose Daniel Brenes 5.79 (-1.5)
5.23 (-3.5)
4.97 (-2.6)
x
2 Jeremy Fabian Brenes 5.63 (-0.9)
5.16 (-2.2)
5.15 (-3.1)
5.24 (-2.0)
3 Daniel Esteban Valverde 3.76 (-0.5)
5.11 (-1.9)
3.62 (-1.2)
5.47 (-1.2)
4 Ronald Gerardo Perez 5.39 (-3.1)
x
x
5.13 (-2.0)
5 Bayron Enrique Gonzalez 5.14 (-1.7)
x
x
4.91 (-2.5)
6 Milton Andre Guzman 4.94 (-0.9)
5.09 (-2.1)
4.74 (-1.1)
5.12 (-1.6)
7 Jose Daniel Vargas 4.86 (-0.6)
4.94 (-1.3)
5.12 (-3.2)
4.98 (-3.5)
8 Arath David Salazar 4.62 (-1.7)
5.10 (-2.8)
5.10 (-1.7)
4.76 (-1.2)
9 Bayron Andres Chavarria 4.96 (-1.9)
4.59 (-2.4)
5.07 (-2.6)

10 Carlos Andres Bermudez 5.03 (-2.0)
4.52 (-1.5)
4.70 (-2.5)

11 Joao Fernandez 5.02 (-1.4)
4.81 (-2.1)
4.80 (-2.5)

12 Leonardo Vindas 4.93 (-1.2)
x
4.90 (-3.1)

13 Bryton Daniel Cano 4.92 (-1.1)
x
4.62 (-2.9)

14 Jefferson Jesus Oses 4.60 (-1.3)
4.83 (-1.4)
4.83 (-3.3)

15 Isaac Jaret Rojas 4.76 (-1.3)
4.53 (-2.6)
4.29 (-2.3)

16 Sebastian Ramirez 4.74 (-1.0)
4.67 (-2.6)
4.36 (-2.7)

17 Bruce Alexander Perez 4.74 (-2.0)
3.62 (-3.9)
3.64 (-2.4)

18 Dylan Gerardo Arias 4.73 (-1.5)
4.71 (-0.7)
4.21 (-1.1)

19 Luis Diego Gomez 4.48 (-1.7)
4.67 (-3.0)
r

20 Angel Fabian Martinez 4.62 (-2.3)
4.64 (-1.1)
4.59 (-2.2)

21 Minor Johan Zuñiga 4.64 (-0.6)
4.30 (-2.3)
4.34 (-2.9)

22 Daniel Picado 4.53 (-1.5)
x
4.30 (-1.5)

23 Jean Marco Fajardo 4.52 (-1.5)
3.23 (-1.4)
4.45 (-1.5)

24 Gabriel Iriarte 4.18 (-2.3)
4.15 (-1.2)
4.48 (-3.3)

25 Gabriel Aaron Jimenez 4.40 (-1.4)
4.42 (-1.9)
3.16 (-2.2)

26 Cristian Javier Araya 4.11 (-1.8)
4.40 (-2.0)
4.19 (-1.9)

27 Josue David Ramirez x
4.32 (-3.1)
x

28 Christopher Gustavo Alba 4.30 (-2.0)
4.20 (-1.8)
4.30 (-2.3)

29 Mauro Marcelo Flores 4.18 (-1.2)
3.97 (-1.2)
3.44 (-3.5)

30 Juan Diego Solorzano 4.12 (-1.8)
4.17 (-2.0)
4.06 (-2.2)

31 Jefferson Antonio Romero 4.02 (-1.1)
4.05 (-3.3)
4.11 (-2.4)

32 Brandon Michael Isaacs 4.01 (-1.9)
x
3.11 (-2.8)

33 Joshua Gerardo Castro 3.43 (-2.3)
3.85 (-1.2)
3.37 (-2.5)

34 Fabian Josue Picado 3.54 (-1.2)
x
3.67 (-2.2)

35 Jose David González 3.03 (-1.5)
3.54 (-1.5)
3.57 (-1.5)

36 Kendall Moises Vega 3.26 (-1.2)
3.43 (-1.6)
2.89 (-1.6)

37 Jefersson Gustavo Gutierrez 2.27 (-1.9)
2.09 (-1.6)
2.19 (-0.4)

38 Aaron Carmona 2.01 (-2.1)
2.11 (-1.6)
2.19 (-2.6)



Back

Copyright 2020 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
info@fecoa.org