Sponsors

Result
II Torneo Clasificatorio U18, U20 y U23
7 y 8 de Marzo, 2020
Estadio Rafael Ángel Camacho, Turrialba
Final

800 mts Planos
U-20, Men
07/03/2020 a las 11:00
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
Mark 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1
 1 Jean Paul UNFRIED Taleno
499 San Carlos
30/3/2001 02:01.90
715
 2 Jose Manuel FLORES Reyes
543 San José
23/2/2001 02:02.58
699
 3 Jose David BELLO Godinez
471 Pérez Zeledón
8/9/2001 02:04.40
656
 4 Dexton Shaquell SAMUELS Gonzalez
232 Ccdrtibas
26/1/2002 02:04.72
649
 5 Felix Gabriel SABORIO Chavarria
496 San Carlos
19/1/2001 02:06.17
617
 6 Angelo Gabriel SERRANO Calderon
193 Ccdr Paraíso
26/9/2001 02:07.71
583
 7 Nelson Geovanny MONGE Cordero
639 Vallazza
27/1/2002 02:07.96
578
 8 Jose Alejandro MONESTEL Madrigal
500 San Carlos
12/2/2002 02:08.71
562
 9 Warren Fabian ARAYA Betancourt
158 Ccdr Cartago
9/9/2002 02:09.19
552
 10 Victor Alfonso ROCHA Sanchez
91 Atl Santa Bárbara
1/11/2001 02:10.05
534
 11 Carlos Edesmin CRUZ Amador
20 Alajuelita
11/4/2001 02:10.88
517
 12 Andrey POVEDA Calvo
392 Impacto Oreamuno
26/1/2001 02:11.32
508
 13 Nicolas VIVALLO Hurtado
289 Coronado
18/9/2001 02:14.80
441
 14 Alejandro CHACON Garita
118 Ccdr Cartago
1/2/2001 02:16.03
418
 15 Jose Andres LOPEZ Porras
55 Alvarado
27/2/2002 02:23.33
296
 16 Jason David GONZALEZ Alfaro
69 Atl Santa Bárbara
12/2/2002 02:27.38
237
 17 Cristopher Santiago GAMBOA Rojas
396 Impacto Oreamuno
2/11/2002 02:27.86
230
 18 Andy Gabriel ARROYO Anchia
581 Siquirres
13/10/2001 02:32.33
174
Heat: 2
 1 Carlos Andres CRUZ Romero
480 Rbgs Upala
29/5/2002 02:11.43
506
 2 Keylor VALERIN Blanco
425 Limón
13/9/2002 02:11.47
505
 3 Kelvin Jazdany ALLEN Dailey
601 Siquirres
10/12/2001 02:12.08
493
 4 Alejandro ALONSO Piza
270 Coronado
17/9/2001 02:12.53
484
 5 Denis Alberto PORRAS Chacon
525 San José
26/12/2001 02:13.43
467
 6 Sebastian CORRALES Rodriguez
464 Palmares
18/11/2002 02:13.85
459
 7 Javiel CALERO Garcia
70 Atl Santa Bárbara
15/7/2001 02:14.71
442
 8 Byron Shamir FUENTES Avendaño
620 Turrialba
25/2/2001 02:15.36
430
 9 Minor Samuel GARCIA Robles
484 Rbgs Upala
7/10/2002 02:15.56
427
 10 William Jose CUBERO Navarro
207 Ccdr Puntarenas
29/11/2001 02:17.61
390
 11 Kendall Alexander LOPEZ Morales
39 Alajuelita 2001
25/4/2001 02:19.51
357
 12 Steven De Jesus PORTUGUEZ Sanchez
580 San Ramón
17/3/2002 02:19.99
349
 13 Franklin David SANCHEZ Arana
33 Alajuelita 2001
20/9/2001 02:20.93
333
 14 Schmaiquel Geovanny HERNANDEZ Mora
86 Atl Santa Bárbara
27/3/2001 02:24.71
275
 15 Alvaro Antonio VARGAS Sancho
59 Atl Santa Bárbara
30/12/2002 02:26.32
252
 16 Byron Enmanuel VANEGAS Gonzalez
4 Adebea
17/2/2002 02:27.62
234
 17 Jeikel VARGAS Vasquez
596 Siquirres
25/7/2001 02:40.81
88
 18 Sebastian SOLARTE Gonzalez
87 Atl Santa Bárbara
21/1/2002 02:44.01
64
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
Mark 
Heat 
Pts-IAAF 
1 Jean Paul Unfried 30/3/2001 San Carlos 02:01.901 715
2 Jose Manuel Flores 23/2/2001 San José 02:02.581 699
3 Jose David Bello 8/9/2001 Pérez Zeledón 02:04.401 656
4 Dexton Shaquell Samuels 26/1/2002 Ccdrtibas 02:04.721 649
5 Felix Gabriel Saborio 19/1/2001 San Carlos 02:06.171 617
6 Angelo Gabriel Serrano 26/9/2001 Ccdr Paraíso 02:07.711 583
7 Nelson Geovanny Monge 27/1/2002 Vallazza 02:07.961 578
8 Jose Alejandro Monestel 12/2/2002 San Carlos 02:08.711 562
9 Warren Fabian Araya 9/9/2002 Ccdr Cartago 02:09.191 552
10 Victor Alfonso Rocha 1/11/2001 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:10.051 534
11 Carlos Edesmin Cruz 11/4/2001 Alajuelita 02:10.881 517
12 Andrey Poveda 26/1/2001 Impacto Oreamuno 02:11.321 508
13 Carlos Andres Cruz 29/5/2002 Rbgs Upala 02:11.432 506
14 Keylor Valerin 13/9/2002 Limón 02:11.472 505
15 Kelvin Jazdany Allen 10/12/2001 Siquirres 02:12.082 493
16 Alejandro Alonso 17/9/2001 Coronado 02:12.532 484
17 Denis Alberto Porras 26/12/2001 San José 02:13.432 467
18 Sebastian Corrales 18/11/2002 Palmares 02:13.852 459
19 Javiel Calero 15/7/2001 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:14.712 442
20 Nicolas Vivallo 18/9/2001 Coronado 02:14.801 441
21 Byron Shamir Fuentes 25/2/2001 Turrialba 02:15.362 430
22 Minor Samuel Garcia 7/10/2002 Rbgs Upala 02:15.562 427
23 Alejandro Chacon 1/2/2001 Ccdr Cartago 02:16.031 418
24 William Jose Cubero 29/11/2001 Ccdr Puntarenas 02:17.612 390
25 Kendall Alexander Lopez 25/4/2001 Alajuelita 2001 02:19.512 357
26 Steven De Jesus Portuguez 17/3/2002 San Ramón 02:19.992 349
27 Franklin David Sanchez 20/9/2001 Alajuelita 2001 02:20.932 333
28 Jose Andres Lopez 27/2/2002 Alvarado 02:23.331 296
29 Schmaiquel Geovanny Hernandez 27/3/2001 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:24.712 275
30 Alvaro Antonio Vargas 30/12/2002 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:26.322 252
31 Jason David Gonzalez 12/2/2002 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:27.381 237
32 Byron Enmanuel Vanegas 17/2/2002 Adebea 02:27.622 234
33 Cristopher Santiago Gamboa 2/11/2002 Impacto Oreamuno 02:27.861 230
34 Andy Gabriel Arroyo 13/10/2001 Siquirres 02:32.331 174
35 Jeikel Vargas 25/7/2001 Siquirres 02:40.812 88
36 Sebastian Solarte 21/1/2002 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:44.012 64


Back

Copyright 2020 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
info@fecoa.org