Sponsors

Result
II Torneo Clasificatorio U18, U20 y U23
7 y 8 de Marzo, 2020
Estadio Rafael Ángel Camacho, Turrialba
Final

5.000 mts Planos
U-20, Men
07/03/2020 a las 09:30
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
Mark 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1
 1 Jose Julian VARGAS Serrano
137 Ccdr Cartago
19/4/2001 16:16.95
595
 2 Kendall BRENES Chaves
195 Ccdr Paraíso
26/7/2001 16:34.58
551
 3 Fabricio Jesus VEGA Alfaro
354 Grecia
26/8/2002 16:50.55
512
 4 Dennis Miguel BARRANTES Lizano
250 Codea Alajuela
23/4/2001 17:26.20
430
 5 Allan Steven QUESADA Sanabria
51 Alvarado
2/1/2001 17:49.57
381
 6 Luis Alejandro CORRALES Camacho
625 Turrialba
7/6/2001 17:49.96
380
 7 Alejandro CHACON Garita
118 Ccdr Cartago
1/2/2001 18:32.90
297
 8 Keylor VALERIN Blanco
425 Limón
13/9/2002 19:41.53
185
 9 Cristopher Santiago GAMBOA Rojas
396 Impacto Oreamuno
2/11/2002 20:13.94
141
 10 Adrian JIMENEZ Ulate
518 San José
12/11/2002 20:35.19
116
 11 Farith Jose DAVILA Salas
457 Palmares
2/9/2002 22:13.91
31
 - Esteban De Jesus RIVAS Bonilla
7 Adebea
20/8/2002 DNF
0
 - Cesar Alberto ALVARADO Madriz
347 Grecia
22/8/2002 DNF
0
Heat: 2
 1 Andrey Steven SOLANO Moscoso
393 Impacto Oreamuno
21/8/2001 17:11.37
463
 2 Luis Alexander SEGURA Hernandez
197 Ccdr Paraíso
25/3/2001 17:11.88
462
 3 Elias MORERA Brenes
353 Grecia
10/2/2001 17:13.74
458
 4 Cristhian MORALES Díaz
492 San Carlos
7/10/2001 18:12.80
334
 5 Nygel De Jesus LEDEZMA Arias
405 Impacto Oreamuno
28/11/2002 18:20.14
320
 6 Sebastian HERNANDEZ Solano
199 Ccdr Paraíso
14/2/2001 18:30.04
302
 7 Manfreth Josuet ZUÑIGA Espinoza
300 Corredores
31/8/2002 18:51.36
264
 8 Jasson Paul RODRIGUEZ Vega
133 Ccdr Cartago
23/6/2002 18:57.95
253
 9 Oscar Alberto LOPEZ Guadamuz
48 Alajuelita 2001
1/11/2002 19:22.43
214
 10 David PANIAGUA Gonzalez
572 San Ramón
29/12/2002 20:08.37
149
 11 Christian Alberto NUÑEZ Herrera
621 Turrialba
14/10/2002 21:42.33
52
 12 Mario Andres RAMIREZ Quesada
148 Ccdr Cartago
14/2/2002 22:04.02
37
 13 Jonder Steward TORRES Cascante
444 Naranjo
11/8/2002 24:49.11
0
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
Mark 
Heat 
Pts-IAAF 
1 Jose Julian Vargas 19/4/2001 Ccdr Cartago 16:16.951 595
2 Kendall Brenes 26/7/2001 Ccdr Paraíso 16:34.581 551
3 Fabricio Jesus Vega 26/8/2002 Grecia 16:50.551 512
4 Andrey Steven Solano 21/8/2001 Impacto Oreamuno 17:11.372 463
5 Luis Alexander Segura 25/3/2001 Ccdr Paraíso 17:11.882 462
6 Elias Morera 10/2/2001 Grecia 17:13.742 458
7 Dennis Miguel Barrantes 23/4/2001 Codea Alajuela 17:26.201 430
8 Allan Steven Quesada 2/1/2001 Alvarado 17:49.571 381
9 Luis Alejandro Corrales 7/6/2001 Turrialba 17:49.961 380
10 Cristhian Morales 7/10/2001 San Carlos 18:12.802 334
11 Nygel De Jesus Ledezma 28/11/2002 Impacto Oreamuno 18:20.142 320
12 Sebastian Hernandez 14/2/2001 Ccdr Paraíso 18:30.042 302
13 Alejandro Chacon 1/2/2001 Ccdr Cartago 18:32.901 297
14 Manfreth Josuet Zuñiga 31/8/2002 Corredores 18:51.362 264
15 Jasson Paul Rodriguez 23/6/2002 Ccdr Cartago 18:57.952 253
16 Oscar Alberto Lopez 1/11/2002 Alajuelita 2001 19:22.432 214
17 Keylor Valerin 13/9/2002 Limón 19:41.531 185
18 David Paniagua 29/12/2002 San Ramón 20:08.372 149
19 Cristopher Santiago Gamboa 2/11/2002 Impacto Oreamuno 20:13.941 141
20 Adrian Jimenez 12/11/2002 San José 20:35.191 116
21 Christian Alberto Nuñez 14/10/2002 Turrialba 21:42.332 52
22 Mario Andres Ramirez 14/2/2002 Ccdr Cartago 22:04.022 37
23 Farith Jose Davila 2/9/2002 Palmares 22:13.911 31
24 Jonder Steward Torres 11/8/2002 Naranjo 24:49.112 0
- Esteban De Jesus Rivas 20/8/2002 Adebea DNF1 0
- Cesar Alberto Alvarado 22/8/2002 Grecia DNF1 0


Back

Copyright 2020 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
info@fecoa.org