Sponsors

Result
II Torneo Clasificatorio U18, U20 y U23
7 y 8 de Marzo, 2020
Estadio Rafael Ángel Camacho, Turrialba
Final

200 mts Planos
U-23, Men
08/03/2020 a las 11:35
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
Lane 
Mark 
Wind 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1
 1 Jose Pablo ELIZONDO Chinchilla
630 Una
20/2/2000 4 22.55
-2.3 851
 2 Luis Alonso GUEVARA Olivas
482 Rbgs Upala
13/3/2000 3 22.69
-2.3 833
 3 Joseph Hossue RODRIGUEZ Picado
636 Vallazza
27/8/2000 6 23.35
-2.3 749
 4 Esteban Jesus ALFARO Guillen
66 Atl Santa Bárbara
15/5/1999 7 24.43
-2.3 622
 5 Juan Alberto MURILLO Olivas
487 Rgbs Upala
16/11/2000 5 24.89
-2.3 571
 6 Hanfarney Jahmir FERNANDEZ Thomas
592 Siquirres
27/5/1998 1 26.13
-2.3 446
 - Gabriel Salomon GUIDO Palacios
100 Cañas
13/8/2000 2 DNF
0
Heat: 2
 1 Yonaikel Anthony CLARKE Monge
438 Limón
24/1/1999 7 22.83
-3.7 815
 2 Smaykell Annferny OLIVARES Parkinson
642 Vallazza
17/12/2000 4 23.32
-3.7 753
 3 Kendal Adrian SANDI Mejias
76 Atl Santa Bárbara
1/10/1998 2 23.57
-3.7 723
 4 Denner Antonio PORTUGUEZ Villalobos
493 San Carlos
9/3/1998 5 23.84
-3.7 690
 5 Jose Andres VASQUEZ Vega
540 San José
30/8/2000 6 24.06
-3.7 664
 6 Lainus ANGULO Aviles
216 Ccdr Santa Cruz
21/1/2000 3 25.02
-3.7 557
 7 Antonio Adolfo MENDOZA Mondragon
408 Limón
25/2/2000 1 25.37
-3.7 521
Heat: 3
 1 Mundo Eduardo PERALTA Vanegas
43 Alajuelita 2001
7/3/1998 5 23.05
-3.8 787
 2 Pablo Daniel SOTO Salas
14 Adebea
28/4/1999 3 23.69
-3.8 708
 3 Sharthon THOMAS Samuel
430 Limón
21/4/2000 2 24.33
-3.8 633
 4 Warren BARRANTES Morales
390 Heredia
14/8/1998 4 24.58
-3.8 605
 5 Axel Antonio MATUS Vargas
230 Ccdrtibas
15/2/1998 6 24.82
-3.8 579
 6 Davis Johan GUTIERREZ Vasquez
64 Atl Santa Bárbara
16/8/1998 1 24.84
-3.8 577
 7 Darren Rashein GARDNER Pinnock
414 Limón
7/9/2000 7 24.90
-3.8 570
Heat: 4
 1 Taylor Steve LEWIS Sibaja
107 Cañas
8/4/1999 3 23.38
-3.3 746
 2 Geovanny Jose QUESADA Jimenez
101 Cañas
5/6/1999 7 23.95
-3.3 677
 3 Andres Josue GOMEZ Gonzalez
200 Ccdr Puntarenas
25/3/1998 5 24.55
-3.3 609
 4 Jose Luis MANZANARES Ruiz
204 Ccdr Puntarenas
12/11/1999 4 24.59
-3.3 604
 5 Deyvis Josue CALDERON Diaz
333 Esparza
4/2/2000 1 25.05
-3.3 554
 6 Joseph WILLIAMS Lezcano
285 Coronado
25/12/1999 2 25.49
-3.3 509
 - Daniel Obed WATSON Ruiz
277 Coronado
2/2/2000 6 DNF
0
Heat: 5
 1 Javier Francisco ALVARADO Larios
172 Ccdr Liberia
28/7/1998 3 24.72
-0.3 590
 2 Hansel Isaac LOPEZ Bermudez
442 Naranjo
13/3/2000 7 24.81
-0.3 580
 3 Oscar Ulises GOMEZ Gutierrez
180 Ccdr Liberia
15/6/1998 5 25.33
-0.3 525
 4 Jose Luis PORRAS Araya
255 Codea Alajuela
18/11/1998 6 25.44
-0.3 514
 5 Keylor David RUIZ Obando
205 Ccdr Puntarenas
9/7/1999 4 25.57
-0.3 500
 6 Victor CUBERO Paut
378 Grecia
11/10/2000 2 25.85
-0.3 473
 7 Edward Steve ALVAREZ Ruiz
111 Ccdr Carrillo
30/1/1999 1 27.80
-0.3 301
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
Mark 
Wind 
Heat 
Pts-IAAF 
1 Jose Pablo Elizondo 20/2/2000 Una 22.55 -2.3 1 851
2 Luis Alonso Guevara 13/3/2000 Rbgs Upala 22.69 -2.3 1 833
3 Yonaikel Anthony Clarke 24/1/1999 Limón 22.83 -3.7 2 815
4 Mundo Eduardo Peralta 7/3/1998 Alajuelita 2001 23.05 -3.8 3 787
5 Smaykell Annferny Olivares 17/12/2000 Vallazza 23.32 -3.7 2 753
6 Joseph Hossue Rodriguez 27/8/2000 Vallazza 23.35 -2.3 1 749
7 Taylor Steve Lewis 8/4/1999 Cañas 23.38 -3.3 4 746
8 Kendal Adrian Sandi 1/10/1998 Atl Santa Bárbara 23.57 -3.7 2 723
9 Pablo Daniel Soto 28/4/1999 Adebea 23.69 -3.8 3 708
10 Denner Antonio Portuguez 9/3/1998 San Carlos 23.84 -3.7 2 690
11 Geovanny Jose Quesada 5/6/1999 Cañas 23.95 -3.3 4 677
12 Jose Andres Vasquez 30/8/2000 San José 24.06 -3.7 2 664
13 Sharthon Thomas 21/4/2000 Limón 24.33 -3.8 3 633
14 Esteban Jesus Alfaro 15/5/1999 Atl Santa Bárbara 24.43 -2.3 1 622
15 Andres Josue Gomez 25/3/1998 Ccdr Puntarenas 24.55 -3.3 4 609
16 Warren Barrantes 14/8/1998 Heredia 24.58 -3.8 3 605
17 Jose Luis Manzanares 12/11/1999 Ccdr Puntarenas 24.59 -3.3 4 604
18 Javier Francisco Alvarado 28/7/1998 Ccdr Liberia 24.72 -0.3 5 590
19 Hansel Isaac Lopez 13/3/2000 Naranjo 24.81 -0.3 5 580
20 Axel Antonio Matus 15/2/1998 Ccdrtibas 24.82 -3.8 3 579
21 Davis Johan Gutierrez 16/8/1998 Atl Santa Bárbara 24.84 -3.8 3 577
22 Juan Alberto Murillo 16/11/2000 Rgbs Upala 24.89 -2.3 1 571
23 Darren Rashein Gardner 7/9/2000 Limón 24.90 -3.8 3 570
24 Lainus Angulo 21/1/2000 Ccdr Santa Cruz 25.02 -3.7 2 557
25 Deyvis Josue Calderon 4/2/2000 Esparza 25.05 -3.3 4 554
26 Oscar Ulises Gomez 15/6/1998 Ccdr Liberia 25.33 -0.3 5 525
27 Antonio Adolfo Mendoza 25/2/2000 Limón 25.37 -3.7 2 521
28 Jose Luis Porras 18/11/1998 Codea Alajuela 25.44 -0.3 5 514
29 Joseph Williams 25/12/1999 Coronado 25.49 -3.3 4 509
30 Keylor David Ruiz 9/7/1999 Ccdr Puntarenas 25.57 -0.3 5 500
31 Victor Cubero 11/10/2000 Grecia 25.85 -0.3 5 473
32 Hanfarney Jahmir Fernandez 27/5/1998 Siquirres 26.13 -2.3 1 446
33 Edward Steve Alvarez 30/1/1999 Ccdr Carrillo 27.80 -0.3 5 301
- Daniel Obed Watson 2/2/2000 Coronado DNF -3.3 4 0
- Gabriel Salomon Guido 13/8/2000 Cañas DNF -2.3 1 0


Back

Copyright 2020 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
info@fecoa.org