Sponsors

Result
II Torneo Clasificatorio U18, U20 y U23
7 y 8 de Marzo, 2020
Estadio Rafael Ángel Camacho, Turrialba
Final

800 mts Planos
U-23, Men
08/03/2020 a las 09:35
Pos 
Athlete 
Number 
Team 
Birthdate 
Mark 
Pts
IAAF
 
Heat: 1
 1 Derick Farid LEANDRO Ramirez
587 Siquirres
16/5/2000 01:59.27
779
 2 Kevin Josue ARGUEDAS Arias
473 Pérez Zeledón
16/3/1999 02:01.36
728
 3 Kenneth Alexander MEJIA Ramirez
196 Ccdr Paraíso
17/3/1998 02:01.75
718
 4 Gabriel Emilio CASCANTE Zuñiga
251 Codea Alajuela
10/12/1999 02:02.32
705
 5 Andy Jaffet RAMIREZ Cortes
613 Tilarán
13/12/2000 02:02.58
699
 6 Mundo Eduardo PERALTA Vanegas
43 Alajuelita 2001
7/3/1998 02:02.58
699
 7 Oscar MORALES Nuñez
512 San Carlos
27/1/1999 02:02.62
698
 8 Zinedine Giuseppe SELIS Blanco
563 San José
22/7/1998 02:03.60
675
 9 Erwin Antonio CANALES Espimoza
164 Ccdr Escazú
26/9/1999 02:04.16
662
 10 Justin David ROJAS Ramirez
401 Impacto Oreamuno
18/6/1999 02:04.36
657
 11 Damian Raimundo GARCIA Isaacs
635 Vallazza
27/7/2000 02:04.73
649
 12 Brayan Josue CAMPOS Ilama
273 Coronado
30/9/1999 02:04.92
645
 13 Jean Carlos POVEDA Vasquez
313 El Guarco
12/12/1998 02:05.00
643
 14 Luis Diego ARAYA Barrantes
258 Codea Alajuela
19/7/1998 02:05.28
636
 15 Christian Gabriel QUESADA Corrales
124 Ccdr Cartago
29/10/1999 02:05.67
628
 16 William Francisco GUTIERREZ Calderon
329 El Guarco
7/11/1999 02:07.98
577
 17 Carlos Francisco LEE Balladares
95 Barva
6/10/2000 02:08.94
557
 - Leonardo RIOS Parra
167 Ccdr Escazú
7/6/1999 DNF
0
Heat: 2
 1 Antonio David MATUZ Martinez
490 San Carlos
25/5/1999 02:02.34
704
 2 Jonathan RIVERA Gómez
538 San José
5/9/2000 02:06.94
600
 3 Andrey Adolfo CASTRO Soto
489 San Carlos
19/4/1998 02:09.10
554
 4 Cristopher Andres ARAYA Betancourt
126 Ccdr Cartago
31/5/2000 02:09.38
548
 5 Davis Johan GUTIERREZ Vasquez
64 Atl Santa Bárbara
16/8/1998 02:11.46
505
 6 Keylor Jesus SOLIS Hidalgo
474 Pérez Zeledón
29/4/2000 02:12.73
480
 7 Jordy Emmanuel MENDEZ Nuñez
470 Pérez Zeledón
12/9/2000 02:13.16
472
 8 Hansel Isaac LOPEZ Bermudez
442 Naranjo
13/3/2000 02:15.55
427
 9 Christopher Francisco CANALES Rivera
162 Ccdr Escazú
7/9/1999 02:16.62
407
 10 Jeremy FLORES Vargas
71 Atl Santa Bárbara
6/7/2000 02:17.97
383
 11 Vierey David FRANCO Montero
206 Ccdr Puntarenas
21/1/2000 02:18.26
378
 12 Jose Rene CALVO Cordero
316 El Guarco
1/5/2000 02:18.63
372
 13 Bryan Andres MARIN Zumbado
634 Vallazza
21/2/1999 02:18.81
369
 14 Hector Stanley MARTINEZ Rizo
282 Coronado
6/11/1998 02:20.04
348
 15 Miguel Angel CASTRO Herrera
387 Heredia
17/5/2000 02:29.07
214
 16 Edward Steve ALVAREZ Ruiz
111 Ccdr Carrillo
30/1/1999 02:38.10
113
Event Detail
Pos 
Athlete 
Birthdate 
Team 
Mark 
Heat 
Pts-IAAF 
1 Derick Farid Leandro 16/5/2000 Siquirres 01:59.271 779
2 Kevin Josue Arguedas 16/3/1999 Pérez Zeledón 02:01.361 728
3 Kenneth Alexander Mejia 17/3/1998 Ccdr Paraíso 02:01.751 718
4 Gabriel Emilio Cascante 10/12/1999 Codea Alajuela 02:02.321 705
5 Antonio David Matuz 25/5/1999 San Carlos 02:02.342 704
6 Mundo Eduardo Peralta 7/3/1998 Alajuelita 2001 02:02.581 699
6 Andy Jaffet Ramirez 13/12/2000 Tilarán 02:02.581 699
8 Oscar Morales 27/1/1999 San Carlos 02:02.621 698
9 Zinedine Giuseppe Selis 22/7/1998 San José 02:03.601 675
10 Erwin Antonio Canales 26/9/1999 Ccdr Escazú 02:04.161 662
11 Justin David Rojas 18/6/1999 Impacto Oreamuno 02:04.361 657
12 Damian Raimundo Garcia 27/7/2000 Vallazza 02:04.731 649
13 Brayan Josue Campos 30/9/1999 Coronado 02:04.921 645
14 Jean Carlos Poveda 12/12/1998 El Guarco 02:05.001 643
15 Luis Diego Araya 19/7/1998 Codea Alajuela 02:05.281 636
16 Christian Gabriel Quesada 29/10/1999 Ccdr Cartago 02:05.671 628
17 Jonathan Rivera 5/9/2000 San José 02:06.942 600
18 William Francisco Gutierrez 7/11/1999 El Guarco 02:07.981 577
19 Carlos Francisco Lee 6/10/2000 Barva 02:08.941 557
20 Andrey Adolfo Castro 19/4/1998 San Carlos 02:09.102 554
21 Cristopher Andres Araya 31/5/2000 Ccdr Cartago 02:09.382 548
22 Davis Johan Gutierrez 16/8/1998 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:11.462 505
23 Keylor Jesus Solis 29/4/2000 Pérez Zeledón 02:12.732 480
24 Jordy Emmanuel Mendez 12/9/2000 Pérez Zeledón 02:13.162 472
25 Hansel Isaac Lopez 13/3/2000 Naranjo 02:15.552 427
26 Christopher Francisco Canales 7/9/1999 Ccdr Escazú 02:16.622 407
27 Jeremy Flores 6/7/2000 Atl Santa Bárbara 02:17.972 383
28 Vierey David Franco 21/1/2000 Ccdr Puntarenas 02:18.262 378
29 Jose Rene Calvo 1/5/2000 El Guarco 02:18.632 372
30 Bryan Andres Marin 21/2/1999 Vallazza 02:18.812 369
31 Hector Stanley Martinez 6/11/1998 Coronado 02:20.042 348
32 Miguel Angel Castro 17/5/2000 Heredia 02:29.072 214
33 Edward Steve Alvarez 30/1/1999 Ccdr Carrillo 02:38.102 113
- Leonardo Rios 7/6/1999 Ccdr Escazú DNF1 0


Back

Copyright 2020 - FECOA (Federación Costarricense de Atletismo)
Estadio Nacional, San José - Costa Rica - Tel. (506) 2549-0950
info@fecoa.org